Saturday, October 23 |
Start Time | Speaker/Event | Room | Session |
7:00 a.m. | Information Room | Room not assigned | |
8:00 a.m. | Tai Ha |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, I |
8:00 a.m. | Graeme W. Milton |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
8:00 a.m. | Matti Vuorinen |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, I |
8:00 a.m. | Huo-Jun Ruan |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, I |
8:00 a.m. | Sudeshna Basu |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
8:00 a.m. | Dmitry E. Pelinovsky |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
8:00 a.m. | Tess Smidt |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
8:00 a.m. | Jacob S. Christiansen |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, I |
8:00 a.m. | Ole Christensen |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
8:00 a.m. | Sujoy Mukherjee |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
8:00 a.m. | S. Petermichl |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
8:00 a.m. | Damian Rossler |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, I |
8:00 a.m. | Robert Eisenberg |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
8:00 a.m. | Florian Enescu |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
8:00 a.m. | Arghir Dani Zarnescu |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
8:00 a.m. | Daniel Eceizabarrena |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
8:00 a.m. | Sebastian M. Burciu |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
8:30 a.m. | Jennifer Biermann |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, I |
8:30 a.m. | Qin Li |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
8:30 a.m. | Srijanani Anurag Prasad |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, I |
8:30 a.m. | Bernhard Burgstaller |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
8:30 a.m. | Shanna Dobson |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
8:30 a.m. | Katie L. Oliveras |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
8:30 a.m. | Melanie Weber |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
8:30 a.m. | Xuemei Chen |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
8:30 a.m. | Piotr Stachura |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
8:30 a.m. | Zhongshan An |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, I |
8:30 a.m. | Sarah Yeakel |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, I |
8:30 a.m. | Yiwei Wang |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
8:30 a.m. | Monica Lewis |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
8:30 a.m. | Xinyang Lu |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
8:30 a.m. | Alex Barron |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
8:30 a.m. | Cesar Galindo |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
9:00 a.m. | Ritu Dhankhar |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
9:00 a.m. | Susan M. Cooper |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, I |
9:00 a.m. | Tram Nguyen |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
9:00 a.m. | Pietro Poggi-Corradini |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, I |
9:00 a.m. | Megha Pandey |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, I |
9:00 a.m. | Fabio E.G. Cipriani |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
9:00 a.m. | Elizabeth Collins-Woodfin |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
9:00 a.m. | Ibrahim Fatkullin |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
9:00 a.m. | Rongjie Lai |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
9:00 a.m. | Olof Rubin |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, I |
9:00 a.m. | Nate Strawn |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
9:00 a.m. | Gabriel Montoya-Vega |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
9:00 a.m. | Xin Dong |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, I |
9:00 a.m. | Kelly Pohland |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, I |
9:00 a.m. | Marie Jose Saad Kuffner |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
9:00 a.m. | Vaidehee Thatte |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, I |
9:00 a.m. | Fizay-Noah Lee |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
9:00 a.m. | Janet Page |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
9:00 a.m. | Michael Novack |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
9:00 a.m. | Virginia Naibo |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
9:00 a.m. | Amrei Oswald |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
9:15 a.m. | Eleftherios Gkioulekas |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
9:30 a.m. | Jingbo Liu |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
9:30 a.m. | Stefan Wagner |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
9:30 a.m. | Qian Hu |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
9:30 a.m. | Neil Epstein |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
9:45 a.m. | Mark Mixer |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
10:00 a.m. | Mohammad Mahabubur Rahman |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
10:00 a.m. | James Lewis |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, I |
10:00 a.m. | Thu Thi Anh Le |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
10:00 a.m. | Flavia Colonna |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, I |
10:00 a.m. | Karoly Simon |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, I |
10:00 a.m. | Vera Mikyoung Hur |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
10:00 a.m. | Andre Lukas |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
10:00 a.m. | Vladimir Andrievskii |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, I |
10:00 a.m. | Matthew Fickus |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
10:00 a.m. | Simina Branzei |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
10:00 a.m. | Chi Li |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, I |
10:00 a.m. | Sarah Petersen |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, I |
10:00 a.m. | Jean Carlo Moraes |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
10:00 a.m. | Mingji Zhang |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
10:00 a.m. | Changyou Wang |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
10:00 a.m. | Theresa C. Anderson |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
10:00 a.m. | Corey Jones |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
10:30 a.m. | Gleb Zhelezov |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
10:30 a.m. | Irena Peeva |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, I |
10:30 a.m. | Loc H. Nguyen |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
10:30 a.m. | Dragan Vukotic |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, I |
10:30 a.m. | Subhash Chandra |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, I |
10:30 a.m. | Sven A. Wegner |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
10:30 a.m. | Erik Mainellis |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
10:30 a.m. | Alexander M. Balk |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
10:30 a.m. | Dimitrios Giannakis |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
10:30 a.m. | Dustin G. Mixon |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
10:30 a.m. | Marithania Silvero |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
10:30 a.m. | Phanuel Mariano |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, I |
10:30 a.m. | Beren Sanders |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, I |
10:30 a.m. | D. Maldague |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
10:30 a.m. | Lance Edward Miller |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, I |
10:30 a.m. | Jianing Chen |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
10:30 a.m. | Linquan Ma |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
10:30 a.m. | Dmitry Golovaty |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
10:30 a.m. | Chamsol Park |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
10:30 a.m. | Andrew Schopieray |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
10:45 a.m. | James Slowik |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
11:00 a.m. | Soumyadip Acharyya |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
11:00 a.m. | Liliana Borcea |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, I |
11:00 a.m. | Maria Tjani |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, I |
11:00 a.m. | Glubokov Andrey |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
11:00 a.m. | Adam D. Richardson |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
11:00 a.m. | Juntao Huang |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, I |
11:00 a.m. | Mark Hughes |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
11:00 a.m. | Liudmyla Kryvonos |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, I |
11:00 a.m. | Chris Dock |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, I |
11:00 a.m. | Jozef H. Przytycki |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, I |
11:00 a.m. | Gabor Szekelyhidi |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, I |
11:00 a.m. | Diego Maldonado |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
11:00 a.m. | Lina Ma |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, I |
11:00 a.m. | Thai Thanh Nguyen |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
11:00 a.m. | Sookyung Joo |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, I |
11:00 a.m. | Itamar Oliveira |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, I |
11:00 a.m. | Siu-Hung Ng |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, I |
11:15 a.m. | Tomoyuki Ichiba |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 1 |
11:30 a.m. | Donald W. Hadwin |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I |
11:30 a.m. | Olivia B. Soghomonian |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, I |
11:30 a.m. | Jonathan W. Siegel |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, I |
11:30 a.m. | Dario A. Mena |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, I |
11:30 a.m. | Paolo Mantero |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, I |
12:00 p.m. | Meet with an AMS/MAA book editor during our Open Office Hours | Room not assigned | |
2:00 p.m. | Simplice Tchamna |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
2:00 p.m. | Brian Harbourne |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, II |
2:00 p.m. | Isaac Harris |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, II |
2:00 p.m. | Roger W Barnard |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, II |
2:00 p.m. | Pablo Shmerkin |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, II |
2:00 p.m. | Wu Jing |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II |
2:00 p.m. | Juhoon Chung |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, II |
2:00 p.m. | Taras Lakoba |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
2:00 p.m. | Samy Wu Fung |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
2:00 p.m. | Galen Novello |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, II |
2:00 p.m. | Emily J. King |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
2:00 p.m. | Sky K. Sjue |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
2:00 p.m. | Jing Wang |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, II |
2:00 p.m. | Angélica M Osorno |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, II |
2:00 p.m. | Alexander Volberg |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
2:00 p.m. | Mckenzie West |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, II |
2:00 p.m. | Pei Liu |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, II |
2:00 p.m. | Peter W Bates |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
2:00 p.m. | C-Y. Jean Chan |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, II |
2:00 p.m. | Hengrong Du |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
2:00 p.m. | Sarah K. Alver |
Special Session 6, American Mathematical Society | Recent Development on Statistical Modeling and Designs |
2:00 p.m. | Alan Chang |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, II |
2:15 p.m. | Samaneh Gholizadeh Hamidi |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
2:30 p.m. | Mikhail Nauth |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
2:30 p.m. | Thai Thanh Nguyen |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, II |
2:30 p.m. | Thi-Phong Nguyen |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, II |
2:30 p.m. | Palle Jorgensen |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, II |
2:30 p.m. | Marat V. Markin |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II |
2:30 p.m. | Will Hoffer |
Special Session 15, American Mathematical Society | Research in Mathematics by Graduate Students, II |
2:30 p.m. | Vadim Zharnitsky |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
2:30 p.m. | Yiran Wang |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
2:30 p.m. | Ethan Gwaltney |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, II |
2:30 p.m. | Isaac Z. Pesenson |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
2:30 p.m. | Mirjeta Pasha |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
2:30 p.m. | xiaowei wang |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, II |
2:30 p.m. | Hamid Mofidi |
Special Session 2, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Studies of Electrodiffusion Phenomena, II |
2:30 p.m. | Wenxian Shen |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
2:30 p.m. | Eamon Quinlan-Gallego |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, II |
2:30 p.m. | Nung Kwan Yip |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
2:30 p.m. | Victoria R.C. Sieck |
Special Session 6, American Mathematical Society | Recent Development on Statistical Modeling and Designs |
2:30 p.m. | Kornelia Hera |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, II |
2:30 p.m. | Daniel Copeland |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
2:45 p.m. | Robert M. Owczarek |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
3:00 p.m. | Fernando Trejos Suarez |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
3:00 p.m. | Thuy T. Le |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, II |
3:00 p.m. | Qi Han |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, II |
3:00 p.m. | Jason Atnip |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, II |
3:00 p.m. | Igor V. Nikolaev |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II |
3:00 p.m. | Anastassiya Semenova |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
3:00 p.m. | Alen Alexanderian |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
3:00 p.m. | Laura De Carli |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
3:00 p.m. | Hanna Makaruk |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
3:00 p.m. | Abdelrahman Mohamed |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, II |
3:00 p.m. | Christian Carrick |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, II |
3:00 p.m. | Simon Bortz |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
3:00 p.m. | Jinbo Ren |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, II |
3:00 p.m. | Xin Yang |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
3:00 p.m. | Jack Jeffries |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, II |
3:00 p.m. | Tao Huang |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
3:00 p.m. | Shishen Xie |
Special Session 6, American Mathematical Society | Recent Development on Statistical Modeling and Designs |
3:00 p.m. | Rajula Srivastava |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, II |
3:00 p.m. | M. Müller |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
3:30 p.m. | Hung-ping Tsao |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
3:30 p.m. | Sankhaneel Bisui |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, II |
3:30 p.m. | Knut Solna |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, II |
3:30 p.m. | Dmitry Drozdov |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, II |
3:30 p.m. | Alberto Takase |
Special Session 14, American Mathematical Society | Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II |
3:30 p.m. | Mohammed Quazi |
Special Session 6, American Mathematical Society | Recent Development on Statistical Modeling and Designs |
3:30 p.m. | Hans Wenzl |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
3:45 p.m. | Wen Li |
Contributed Paper Session, American Mathematical Society | AMS Contributed Paper Session 2 |
4:00 p.m. | Eloísa Grifo |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, II |
4:00 p.m. | Gaven J. Martin |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, II |
4:00 p.m. | Svetlana Roudenko |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
4:00 p.m. | Eric C. Cyr |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
4:00 p.m. | Jameson Cahill |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
4:00 p.m. | Jerzy Kocik |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
4:00 p.m. | Gunhee Cho |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, II |
4:00 p.m. | Carissa Slone |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, II |
4:00 p.m. | Ji Li |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
4:00 p.m. | Xiaoying Han |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
4:00 p.m. | Alessandra Costantini |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, II |
4:00 p.m. | Ihsan Topaloglu |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
4:00 p.m. | Matthew D. Blair |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, II |
4:30 p.m. | Benno Rumpf |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
4:30 p.m. | Zongyi Li |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
4:30 p.m. | K. Kornelson |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
4:30 p.m. | Larissa V. Sbitneva |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
4:30 p.m. | Jeffrey Streets |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, II |
4:30 p.m. | Kyle Ormsby |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, II |
4:30 p.m. | Daewon Chung |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
4:30 p.m. | Tuan A. Phan |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
4:30 p.m. | Jonathan Montaño |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, II |
4:30 p.m. | Hongjie Dong |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
4:30 p.m. | Ruixiang Zhang |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, II |
4:30 p.m. | Guillermo Sanmarco |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
5:00 p.m. | Malik Younsi |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, II |
5:00 p.m. | A. O. Korotkevich |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, II |
5:00 p.m. | Elina Robeva |
Special Session 17, American Mathematical Society | Theoretical and Applied perspectives in Machine Learning, II |
5:00 p.m. | Adel Faridani |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, II |
5:00 p.m. | Gregory P. Wene |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, II |
5:00 p.m. | Trang T.T. Nguyen |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
5:00 p.m. | Jianjun Paul Tian |
Special Session 3, American Mathematical Society | Dissipative Systems and Their Applications, I |
5:00 p.m. | Andres A. Contreras |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, II |
5:00 p.m. | Victor Ostrik |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
5:30 p.m. | Joris Roos |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, II |
5:30 p.m. | Pavel Etingof |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, II |
Sunday, October 24 |
Start Time | Speaker/Event | Room | Session |
7:30 a.m. | Information Room | Room not assigned | |
8:00 a.m. | Juan Migliore |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, III |
8:00 a.m. | John Schotland |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
8:00 a.m. | Saminathan Ponnusamy |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, III |
8:00 a.m. | Andrei V. Tetenov |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, III |
8:00 a.m. | Curtis R. Menyuk |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
8:00 a.m. | Gökalp Alpan |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, III |
8:00 a.m. | Hartmut Fuehr |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
8:00 a.m. | Rhea Palak Bakshi |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
8:00 a.m. | Benoit Sehba |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
8:00 a.m. | James M. Borger |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, III |
8:00 a.m. | Bruce Olberding |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, IV |
8:00 a.m. | Andrea Giorgini |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
8:00 a.m. | David Reutter |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
8:30 a.m. | Benjamin Drabkin |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, III |
8:30 a.m. | Jingni Xiao |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
8:30 a.m. | Mrinal Kanti Roychowdhury |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, III |
8:30 a.m. | Vakhtang Putkaradze |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
8:30 a.m. | Jakob Lemvig |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
8:30 a.m. | Valentina Harizanov |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
8:30 a.m. | Lan-Hsuan Huang |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, III |
8:30 a.m. | Hong Wang |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
8:30 a.m. | James Lewis |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, IV |
8:30 a.m. | Lia Bronsard |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
8:30 a.m. | Yumeng Ou |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, III |
8:30 a.m. | Ramona Wolf |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
9:00 a.m. | Alexandra Seceleanu |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, III |
9:00 a.m. | Rakesh |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
9:00 a.m. | Oliver Roth |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, III |
9:00 a.m. | Peter R. Massopust |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, III |
9:00 a.m. | Sergey A. Dyachenko |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
9:00 a.m. | Igor E. Pritsker |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, III |
9:00 a.m. | Vignon S Oussa |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
9:00 a.m. | Keshav Srinivasan |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
9:00 a.m. | Hyun Chul Jang |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, III |
9:00 a.m. | Eva Belmont |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, III |
9:00 a.m. | Weiyan Huang |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
9:00 a.m. | Jackson S. Morrow |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, III |
9:00 a.m. | Keller VandeBogert |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, IV |
9:00 a.m. | Yiwei Wang |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
9:00 a.m. | Oscar Riano |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, III |
9:00 a.m. | Emily Peters |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
9:30 a.m. | Hana Jia Kong |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, III |
10:00 a.m. | Michael DiPasquale |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, III |
10:00 a.m. | Trung T. Truong |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
10:00 a.m. | Paul M. Gauthier |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, III |
10:00 a.m. | Abhilash Sahu |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, III |
10:00 a.m. | Christopher W Curtis |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
10:00 a.m. | Gestur Olafsson |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
10:00 a.m. | Razvan Gelca |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
10:00 a.m. | Ovidiu Munteanu |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, III |
10:00 a.m. | Ignacio Uriarte-Tuero |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
10:00 a.m. | Ayah Almousa |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, IV |
10:00 a.m. | Stan Alama |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
10:00 a.m. | Taryn C. Flock |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, III |
10:00 a.m. | Nicolle Gonzalez |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
10:30 a.m. | Stefan O. Tohaneanu |
Special Session 10, American Mathematical Society | Hyperplane Arrangements in Connection with Commutative Algebra, III |
10:30 a.m. | Eric Todd Quinto |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
10:30 a.m. | Sangita Jha |
Special Session 13, American Mathematical Society | Fractal Geometry and Dynamical Systems, III |
10:30 a.m. | Marija Vucelja |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
10:30 a.m. | Giorigo Young |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, III |
10:30 a.m. | Veronika Furst |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
10:30 a.m. | M. K. Dabkowski |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
10:30 a.m. | Christina Wiis Tønnesen-Friedman |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, III |
10:30 a.m. | Robert C. Housden, Jr. |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, III |
10:30 a.m. | Amalia Culiuc |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
10:30 a.m. | Tung T. Nguyen |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, III |
10:30 a.m. | Emily Witt |
Special Session 4, American Mathematical Society | Commutative Ring Theory, IV |
10:30 a.m. | Oleksandr Misiats |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
10:30 a.m. | Dóminique Kemp |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, III |
10:30 a.m. | Peter Huston |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
11:00 a.m. | Jennifer L. Mueller |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, III |
11:00 a.m. | Daniela Kraus |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, III |
11:00 a.m. | Pavel M. Lushnikov |
Special Session 16, American Mathematical Society | Turbulence, Singularities, and Nonlinear Waves in Fluid Dynamics, Optics, and Plasmas, III |
11:00 a.m. | Ali Pirhadi |
Special Session 18, American Mathematical Society | Extremal Polynomials, III |
11:00 a.m. | Judith A. Packer |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, III |
11:00 a.m. | Louis H. Kauffman |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, III |
11:00 a.m. | Yury Ustinovskiy |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, III |
11:00 a.m. | Zhouli Xu |
Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | Equivariant and Motivic Homotopy Theory, III |
11:00 a.m. | Joshua Isralowitz |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
11:00 a.m. | Andrew Lorent |
Special Session 5, American Mathematical Society | Elliptic and Parabolic Equations on Topics Arising from Models in Materials Science, III |
11:00 a.m. | Iva Halacheva |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, III |
11:30 a.m. | Kelly Bickel |
Special Session 24, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis and Applications, III |
12:00 p.m. | Meet with an AMS/MAA book editor during our Open Office Hours | Room not assigned | |
2:00 p.m. | Baasansuren Jadamba |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Thomas Ransford |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Stephen D. Casey |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Radmila Sazdanovic |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Damin Wu |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Discussion. | Special Session 22, American Mathematical Society | |
2:00 p.m. | Paul Bastide |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
2:00 p.m. | Thomas Grubb |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Francesco Di Plinio |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, IV |
2:00 p.m. | Pablo S. Ocal |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Nhan Tam Quyen Tran |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Jens Gerlach Christensen |
Special Session 19, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis: Geometry, Frames and Sampling, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Dan Scofield |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Sean Timothy Paul |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Elizabeth S. Allman |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
2:30 p.m. | Natalia Accomazzo |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, IV |
2:30 p.m. | Hongdi Huang |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Justin R. Hill |
Special Session 11, American Mathematical Society | Recent Advances in Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Javad Mashreghi |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Samuel J. Lomonaco |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Junqing Qian |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Hector Banos |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
3:00 p.m. | Libby Taylor |
Special Session 25, American Mathematical Society | Arithmetic Geometry, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Gennady Uraltsev |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, IV |
3:00 p.m. | Qing Zhang |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, IV |
4:00 p.m. | Richard S. Laugesen |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, IV |
4:00 p.m. | Adam S. Sikora |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
4:00 p.m. | Jie Qing |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, IV |
4:00 p.m. | Claudia Solis-Lemus |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
4:00 p.m. | Polona Durcik |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, IV |
4:00 p.m. | Henry J. Tucker |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, IV |
4:30 p.m. | Eric Schippers |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, IV |
4:30 p.m. | Dario Verta |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
4:30 p.m. | Song Sun |
Special Session 20, American Mathematical Society | Geometry and Geometric Analysis, IV |
4:30 p.m. | Yufeng Wu |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
4:30 p.m. | Rachel Greenfeld |
Special Session 8, American Mathematical Society | Harmonic Analysis, IV |
4:30 p.m. | David Penneys |
Special Session 9, American Mathematical Society | Tensor Categories and Applications, IV |
5:00 p.m. | Martin Chuaqui |
Special Session 12, American Mathematical Society | Complex Analysis and Potential Theory, IV |
5:00 p.m. | Dionne F. Ibarra |
Special Session 1, American Mathematical Society | Inverse Problems: In Memory of Professor Zbigniew Oziewicz, IV |
5:00 p.m. | Gleb Zhelezov |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
5:30 p.m. | Simone Linz |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
6:00 p.m. | Charles Semple |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |
6:30 p.m. | Kristina Wicke |
Special Session 23, American Mathematical Society | Mathematics and Modeling of Phylogenetic Networks |